GDPR – FRKelly Website Privacy Policy

FRKelly Privacy & Cookies Policy

This privacy policy tells you about the information we collect from you when you use our website. In collecting this information, we are acting as a data controller and, by law, we are required to provide you with information about us, about why and how we use your data, and about the rights you have over your data.

Who are we?

We are FRKelly. Our address is 27 Clyde Road, Dublin 4, Ireland. You can contact us by post at the above address, by email at gdpr@frkelly.com or by telephone on 012314848.

Any enquiries about our use of your personal data should be addressed to gdpr@frkelly.com.

When you use our website

Like many websites, we use “cookies” to enable us to personalise your visits to this website. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored in the hard drive of your computer by your browser. Your browser will have the option to prevent websites using cookies (your browser’s help screen or manual will tell you how to do this), but please note that this may reduce the functionality of this website and other websites.

We use cookies for the following reasons:

• For statistical purposes we use Google Analytics to track how many individual unique users we have and how often they visit our websites. We collect data listing which of our pages are most frequently visited and by which types of users and from which countries.

• Cookies from Google may also be set when Google Maps are displayed on this website.

You can find Google’s privacy policy here: www.google.com/policies/privacy

When you submit an enquiry via our website

When you submit an enquiry via our website, we ask you for your name, contact telephone number and email address.

We use this information to respond to your query, including providing you with any requested information about our products and services. We may also email you several times after your enquiry in order to follow up on your interest and ensure that we have answered it to your satisfaction. We will do this based on our legitimate interest in providing accurate information prior to providing our services.

Your enquiry is stored and processed within our email system and possibly also within our case management system if the enquiry leads to us providing you with services as agreed with you.

We do not use the information you provide to make any automated decisions that might affect you.

Your rights as a data subject

By law, you can ask us what personal data we hold about you, and you can ask us to correct it if it is inaccurate. If we have asked for your consent to process your personal data, you may withdraw that consent at any time

If we are processing your personal data for reasons of consent or to fulfil a contract, you can ask us to give you a copy of the information in a machine-readable format so that you can transfer it to another provider.

If we are processing your personal data for reasons of consent or legitimate interest, you can request that your data be erased.

You have the right to ask us to stop using your information for a period of time if you believe we are not doing so lawfully.

To submit a request regarding your personal data by email or post, please use the contact information provided above in the Who Are We section of this policy.

Your right to complain

If you have a complaint about our use of your information, we would prefer you to contact us directly in the first instance so that we can address your complaint. However, you can also contact the Data Protection Commissioner via their website at www.dataprotection.ie or write to them at:

Data Protection Commissioner
Canal House
Station Road
Portarlington
R32 AP23 Co. Laois

Updates to this privacy policy

We regularly review and, if appropriate, update this privacy policy from time to time, and as our services and use of personal data evolves. If we want to make use of your personal data in a way that we haven’t previously identified, we will contact you to provide information about this and, if necessary, to ask for your consent.